| Tender Title | Supply of Zinc Oxide Elastic Adhesive Bandages | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7807344 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 11:38 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:38 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a compelling opportunity for suppliers of high-quality medical supplies to partner with the Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC), operating under the Ministry of Labour and Employment. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7807344, specifically seeks the supply of Zinc Oxide Elastic Adhesive Bandage conforming to IS 4739(Q2) standards. A substantial total quantity of 2240 units is required, offering a significant procurement volume. The bidding period commences on 31-08-2026 at 11:38 AM and concludes on 10-09-2026 at 12:00 PM, providing a defined timeframe for interested parties to submit their proposals. This tender, dated 31-08-2026 and originating from the ESIC office in Okhla, represents a critical requirement for essential medical consumables within the organization.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Zinc Oxide Elastic Adhesive Bandages Conforming to IS 4739..read more
Supply of Indium Tin Oxide, Nickel Oxide, and Zinc Oxide for..read more
Supply of 15,000 Tonnes Sulphur Dioxide Chemical..read more
Supply of SS316 Oxide Chlorinator Shells with Top Closures..read more
Indian Air Force Procurement of Cadmium Oxide..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category