Indian Air Force Procurement of Cadmium Oxide

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Procurement of Cadmium Oxide
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959744Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:41 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Procurement of Cadmium Oxide
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959744
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:41 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:41 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:41 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Indian Air Force under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7959744, presents a crucial procurement opportunity for 100 units of CADMIUM OXIDE. The bid is officially open from 25-08-2026 at 1:41 PM and will close on 15-09-2026 at 2:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    564specs_2026-08-25-13-27-25_6c38400caa914165c8a9c5cbb0288250.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9804584.pdf
  • Document
    564specs_c1725528-0450-4957-99791787645152403_Buyer@LP1.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Steel Authority Of India Limited Tender

Open Tender For Procurement Of 7000 Kg Of Chromium Oxide (green)..read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of Indium Tin Oxide, Nickel Oxide, and Zinc Oxide for..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Cadmium and Copper Anodes for Defence Production..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Sail Refractory Unit Tender

Supply of Green Chromium Oxide Powder for Refractory Applications..read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Procurement of 10mm Rod and Ventilation Air Dust Filters..read more

Others , Others

Steel Authority Of India Limited Tender

Open Tender For Procurement Of 7000 Kg Of Chromium Oxide...read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of Indium Tin Oxide, Nickel Oxide, and Zinc Oxide...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Cadmium and Copper Anodes for Defence Production...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Sail Refractory Unit Tender

Supply of Green Chromium Oxide Powder for Refractory Applications...read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Procurement of 10mm Rod and Ventilation Air Dust Filters...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More