| Tender Title | Supply of Indium Tin Oxide, Nickel Oxide, and Zinc Oxide for Defence R&D | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7918327 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 10:45 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 10:45 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 29,008 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a critical procurement opportunity for the **Department of Defence Research & Development**, specifically from the **Office of DG (NS&M)**, located in *KANPUR CITY*. The tender, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7918327**, concerns the supply of essential chemical compounds for research and development purposes. The offering includes **Indium Tin Oxide (each pack of 100gm)**, **Nickel Oxide (each pack of 100gm)**, and **Zinc Oxide (each pack of 100gm)**. A total quantity of **24** units, comprising these oxides, is required. Bidders are advised that the tender opens on **18-08-2026 at 10:45 AM** and closes on **02-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. Prospective suppliers must be prepared to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹29,008.0**. This procurement falls under the purview of the **Ministry of Defence**, signifying its strategic importance.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Lithium Nickel Cobalt Aluminium Oxide Supply for Space Program Needs..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Air Force Procurement of Cadmium Oxide..read more
Supply of Zinc Oxide Elastic Adhesive Bandages..read more
Supply of SS316 Oxide Chlorinator Shells with Top Closures..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category