| Tender Title | Lithium Nickel Cobalt Aluminium Oxide Supply for Space Program Needs | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7942235 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 03:19 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 03:19 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Space through the Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO), specifically by the Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre, seeks to procure a quantity of **25 units** of **Lithium Nickel Cobalt Aluminium Oxide**. The bid will be open for submission from **August 24, 2026, at 3:19 PM** and will close on **September 15, 2026, at 2:00 PM**. This procurement, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7942235**, is critical for the operational and developmental needs of the Department of Space, reflecting its ongoing commitment to advancing India's space capabilities. Potential suppliers are invited to review the full tender documentation and submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Indium Tin Oxide, Nickel Oxide, and Zinc Oxide for..read more
Nickel Product Fabrication and Supply Services..read more
Procurement of White Aluminium Oxide Grit No. 30 for Hindustan Aeronautics..read more
Nickel Sulphate Procurement for Indian Space Research Organisation..read more
Supply of 15,000 Tonnes Sulphur Dioxide Chemical..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category