| Tender Title | Procurement of White Aluminium Oxide Grit No. 30 for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7691241 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Koraput , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender pertains to the procurement of **20,000 units** of **QAW white aluminium oxide Grit No. 30**, conforming to **TS273-87 as per attached specifications**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7691241**, is being issued by **Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL)**, an organisation under the **Ministry Of Defence**, specifically from their facility located at ************* KORAPUT**. The tender will be open for bidding from **30-08-2026 at 9:00 AM** and will close on **02-09-2026 at 9:00 AM**. This opportunity represents a critical supply requirement for the Department of Defence Production.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Lithium Nickel Cobalt Aluminium Oxide Supply for Space Program Needs..read more
Supply of Brown and White Fused Alumina Oxide for Defence Production..read more
Procurement of 99% Pure White Fused Alumina Grit for Abrasive Blasting..read more
Indian Army MP Grease No. 2 Supply and Delivery..read more
Open Tender For Procurement Of 7000 Kg Of Chromium Oxide (green)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category