| Tender Title | Supply of Brown and White Fused Alumina Oxide for Defence Production | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7966667 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 01:43 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 01:43 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL), located in Bangalore. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7966667, seeks the supply of Brown Fused Alumina Oxide and White Fused Alumina Oxide. A total quantity of 5000 units is required. The bidding period commences on August 27, 2026, at 1:43 PM and concludes on September 17, 2026, at 1:00 PM. This opportunity is for suppliers capable of providing high-quality fused alumina oxide materials crucial for defence production applications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of 99% Pure White Fused Alumina Grit for Abrasive Blasting..read more
Supply of SS316 Oxide Chlorinator Shells with Top Closures..read more
Procurement of White Aluminium Oxide Grit No. 30 for Hindustan Aeronautics..read more
Alumina Ball Supply for Panipat Refinery..read more
Activated Alumina Supply for Brahmaputra Cracker Nitrogen Plant..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category