| Tender Title | Supply of Zinc Oxide Elastic Adhesive Bandages Conforming to IS 4739 | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7928758 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 12:31 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kalaburagi , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 12:31 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7928758, is being issued by the Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC), operating under the Ministry of Labour and Employment. The specific office seeking bids is the ESIC Medical College & Hospital in Gulbarga. The subject of this procurement is the supply of Zinc Oxide Elastic Adhesive Bandage, which must conform to Indian Standard IS 4739(Q2). A substantial total quantity of 2330 units is required. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on August 29, 2026, at 12:31 PM and will conclude on September 12, 2026, at 1:00 PM. This provides a clear window for eligible vendors to submit their proposals for this essential medical supply.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Zinc Oxide Elastic Adhesive Bandages..read more
Supply of Indium Tin Oxide, Nickel Oxide, and Zinc Oxide for..read more
Supply of 10,000 Units Toilet Soap Conforming to IS 2888 (V3)..read more
Supply of IS 2888 (V3) Compliant Toilet Soap..read more
Procurement of IS 17334 Conforming Surgical Drapes for AIIMS New Delhi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category