| Tender Title | Supply of IS 2888 (V3) Compliant Toilet Soap | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7969994 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 10:18 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Food Products Tenders, Textile Apparel and Footwear Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 10:18 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969994, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for the supply of Toilet Soap conforming to IS 2888 (V3) (Q4). The procurement is being managed by Yantra India Limited. The tender period commences on August 28, 2026, at 10:18 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A significant quantity of 10,920 units of this specified toilet soap is required. Bidders are encouraged to submit their proposals for this essential item within the designated timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 10,000 Units Toilet Soap Conforming to IS 2888 (V3)..read more
Supply of IS 2888 (V3) Compliant Toilet Soap..read more
Supply of IS 2888 (V3) Compliant Toilet Soap for North Western..read more
Supply of IS 2888 (V3) Compliant Toilet Soap..read more
Supply of Antimicrobial Hand Wash and IS 2888 Compliant Toilet Soap..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category