Procurement of Plaster of Paris Bandages for Andaman & Nicobar Health Services

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Plaster of Paris Bandages for Andaman & Nicobar Health Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7901941Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:32 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Plaster of Paris Bandages for Andaman & Nicobar Health Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7901941
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:32 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:32 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:32 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7901941, is issued by the Health Department, Andaman & Nicobar, specifically through the Directorate of Health Services. The procurement focuses on 12,000 units of Plaster of Paris Bandage conforming to IS 4738 (Q2). The bidding period commences on August 29, 2026, at 6:32 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 7:00 PM. This opportunity represents a significant requirement for essential medical supplies within the Andaman & Nicobar region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Animal Husbandry Tender

Supply of Plaster of Paris Bandages for Animal Husbandry..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Government Medical College And Associated Hospitals Tender

Medical Consumables Supply for Government Medical College Jammu and Kashmir..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works Tender

Hut Bay Little Andaman Harbour Fendering Item Supply and Installation..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Site Enabling Works Package For Great Nicobar Island Gas Engine Power..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Animal Husbandry Tender

Supply of Plaster of Paris Bandages for Animal Husbandry...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Government Medical College And Associated Hospitals Tender

Medical Consumables Supply for Government Medical College Jammu and Kashmir...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works Tender

Hut Bay Little Andaman Harbour Fendering Item Supply and Installation...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Site Enabling Works Package For Great Nicobar Island Gas Engine...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More