Supply of New White Cotton Cloth for Nagpur Metro Rail Project

Goods
Textile Apparel and Footwear
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of New White Cotton Cloth for Nagpur Metro Rail Project
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956683Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryTextile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of New White Cotton Cloth for Nagpur Metro Rail Project
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956683
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryTextile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Maharashtra Metro Rail Corporation Limited (MAHA-METRO), a vital organization under the Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs (MoHUA), for the supply of **New White Cotton Cloth (Than)**. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7956683, is being managed by Nagpur Metro Rail Project Ltd, with the bid period commencing on August 24, 2026, at 5:34 PM and concluding on September 14, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The quantity required is **200 units** of the specified white cotton cloth. Interested and eligible suppliers are encouraged to submit their bids for this requirement, which will be processed from Metro Bhawan Nagpur, located at 440010 Metro Bhawan (4th Floor), East High Court Road (VIP Road), Opp-Ambedkar College, Near Diksha Bhoomi, Nagpur, Maharashtra 440010.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specifications_2026-08-24-17-19-33_2e5ced116e15d68057d302819f96379f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9800986.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_f86411d6-de58-4560-879c1787573016940_je1_stores.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hqids Tender

Procurement of 89 cm Width White Cotton Poplin Fabric..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Manufacturing And Supply Of Track Fastening System From Mithapur Null Point..read more

Patna , Bihar

Police Department Tender

Procurement of Cotton Pugree Cloth for Uttar Pradesh Police..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Police Department Tender

Procurement of Cotton Pugree Cloth for Uttar Pradesh Police Department..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Munitions India Limited Tender

Supply of White Calico Cloth Bags for Defence Production..read more

Others , Others

Hqids Tender

Procurement of 89 cm Width White Cotton Poplin Fabric...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Manufacturing And Supply Of Track Fastening System From Mithapur Null...read more

Patna , Bihar

Police Department Tender

Procurement of Cotton Pugree Cloth for Uttar Pradesh Police...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Police Department Tender

Procurement of Cotton Pugree Cloth for Uttar Pradesh Police Department...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Munitions India Limited Tender

Supply of White Calico Cloth Bags for Defence Production...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More