Supply of White Calico Cloth Bags for Defence Production

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Textile Apparel and Footwear
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of White Calico Cloth Bags for Defence Production
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7471394Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 08:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of White Calico Cloth Bags for Defence Production
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7471394
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 08:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-04-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 08:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-04-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 08:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7471394, is being issued by Munitions India Limited, an organization under the Department of Defence Production within the Ministry of Defence. The opportunity pertains to the supply of Calico Cloth White Bags, with a total required quantity of 4474 units. Bidders are advised that the tender will be open for submission from September 1, 2026, at 8:00 PM, and will close promptly on September 2, 2026, at 8:00 PM. This procurement, dated April 24, 2026, is a critical requirement for the specified defence production activities, and interested and qualified suppliers are invited to submit their comprehensive proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1777001040.pdf
  • Document
    is_5088-2022-cotton_textiles_for_ammunition_2026-04-22-11-43-32_539369837fb89a01e41cb762e4bf5194.pdf
  • Document
    drawing_ofi_ma_140_-prov-_r5_2026-04-22-11-43-32_6dacfe7dc52332f55310cba49c1df48e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9253005.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9827702.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Metro Rail Project Limited Tender

Supply of New White Cotton Cloth for Nagpur Metro Rail Project..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Hqids Tender

Procurement of 89 cm Width White Cotton Poplin Fabric..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Laminated Cloth Hessian for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Troop Comforts Limited Tender

Supply of Laminated Cloth Hessian for Defence Specification (Q3)..read more

Others , Others

Metro Rail Project Limited Tender

Supply of New White Cotton Cloth for Nagpur Metro Rail...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Hqids Tender

Procurement of 89 cm Width White Cotton Poplin Fabric...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Laminated Cloth Hessian for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Troop Comforts Limited Tender

Supply of Laminated Cloth Hessian for Defence Specification (Q3)...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More