Supply of Laminated Cloth Hessian for Defence Specification (Q3)

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Textile Apparel and Footwear
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Laminated Cloth Hessian for Defence Specification (Q3)
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961169Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:27 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Laminated Cloth Hessian for Defence Specification (Q3)
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961169
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:27 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:27 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:27 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender submission is from Troop Comforts Limited for the provision of Laminated Cloth Hessian as per Defence Specification (Q3). The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7961169, is being issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence. A total quantity of 7719 units of Laminated Cloth Hessian is required. The tender period commences on 27-08-2026 at 3:27 PM and concludes on 09-09-2026 at 5:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Laminated Cloth Hessian for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Printing And Stationary Department Government Tender

Supply of Laminated Cloth Hessian for Defence Applications in Uttar Pradesh..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of Defence Specification Synthetic Pillows for ESIC Hospital Kolkata..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of 36 Fiberglass Combat Helmets to Defence Specification..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Laminated Cloth Hessian for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Printing And Stationary Department Government Tender

Supply of Laminated Cloth Hessian for Defence Applications in Uttar...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of Defence Specification Synthetic Pillows for ESIC Hospital Kolkata...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of 36 Fiberglass Combat Helmets to Defence Specification...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vaishali , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More