Supply of 36 Fiberglass Combat Helmets to Defence Specification

Goods
Aerospace and Defence
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 36 Fiberglass Combat Helmets to Defence Specification
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976432Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:07 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 36 Fiberglass Combat Helmets to Defence Specification
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976432
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:07 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:07 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:07 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Indian Air Force under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, and bearing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976432, seeks proposals for the supply of **36 units of Helmet Combat Fiberglass as per Defence specification (Q3)**. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on 31-08-2026 at 11:07 AM and concludes on 21-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. Prospective suppliers are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submission requirements within the tender documents to ensure their offerings meet the stringent defence standards expected for this critical procurement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9824000.pdf
  • Document
    TECHFIRE_5214b2a2-e0b8-4ddc-af911788153851727_Buyer@LP1.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Garden Reach Shipbuilders And Engineers Limited Tender

Supply of GRSE Branded Safety Helmets in Multiple Colors..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of Defence Specification Synthetic Pillows for ESIC Hospital Kolkata..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Defence Force Specialized Apparel and Equipment Procurement..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Laminated Cloth Hessian for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Troop Comforts Limited Tender

Supply of Laminated Cloth Hessian for Defence Specification (Q3)..read more

Others , Others

Garden Reach Shipbuilders And Engineers Limited Tender

Supply of GRSE Branded Safety Helmets in Multiple Colors...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of Defence Specification Synthetic Pillows for ESIC Hospital Kolkata...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Defence Force Specialized Apparel and Equipment Procurement...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Laminated Cloth Hessian for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Troop Comforts Limited Tender

Supply of Laminated Cloth Hessian for Defence Specification (Q3)...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More