Defence Force Specialized Apparel and Equipment Procurement

Goods
Textile Apparel and Footwear
+ 1
Aerospace and Defence
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Defence Force Specialized Apparel and Equipment Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968657Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:42 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryTextile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders, Aerospace and Defence Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDefence Force Specialized Apparel and Equipment Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968657
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:42 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryTextile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders, Aerospace and Defence Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:42 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:42 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, under the organization of the Indian Air Force, concerns the procurement of a diverse range of specialized clothing and equipment. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968657, this opportunity is open for application from 28-08-2026 at 11:42 AM until 18-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The comprehensive list of items includes a total quantity of 756 units, encompassing essential combat and sports apparel such as Commando Daggers, Sports Shorts, Track Suits with Detachable Hoods, Cap Balaclavas (Improved), Trouser and Jacket Combat as per Defence Specifications, and Jungle Hats. Additionally, the tender covers crucial operational gear like Forty Liter Backpacks (Rucksacks), Gloves Anti-Flash for Gun Crews, and specialized footwear including Leather Oxford DMS Shoes and Ankle Textile Jungle Boots with Direct Moulded PU Soles, all specified to meet Defence and FDDI standards. The procurement is being managed by the Indian Air Force, with the bid being issued from their location in West Medinipur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    cap-balaclava_2020-03-23-13-43-09_d2cee1b7313c73e4e0771844bf71aa69.pdf
  • Document
    gloves-anti-flash_2020-04-01-16-26-47_60b8f2b68d5779f80b3e660f6e2787d3.pdf
  • Document
    tracksuit-mha-spec-with-amend_2019-12-11-11-41-18_c13b60af884ab5c6d6ab94ae1452f321.pdf
  • Document
    jungleshoespusole_01072021_1__2026-08-11-17-13-41_ad1beb9e3cad5d9741083781503cacc5.pdf
  • Document
    rucksack40-litres_2018-04-06-18-10-05_8c7fe75566afcc15165ac1ba2dc88932.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9814793.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Armed Forces Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (Surveillance Drone V2) Procurement..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of 780 Airborne Helmets for Indian Army Defence Operations..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Indo Tibetan Border Police Combination Harness Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Thermos SS Supply Contract..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Combination Harness Supply Tender..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Armed Forces Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (Surveillance Drone V2) Procurement...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of 780 Airborne Helmets for Indian Army Defence Operations...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Indo Tibetan Border Police Combination Harness Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Thermos SS Supply Contract...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Combination Harness Supply Tender...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More