| Tender Title | Indian Army Combination Harness Supply Tender | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7958841 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:39 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Aerospace and Defence Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:39 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 22,863 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically from the Indian Army, is for the supply of Combination Harness (Defence) (Q3). The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7958841. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the start date of 31-08-2026 at 4:39 PM and the end date of 07-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The total quantity required is 256 units of Combination Harness. A Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 22863.0 is mandated for participation in this tender. The procurement is being managed from New Delhi.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indo Tibetan Border Police Combination Harness Procurement..read more
Indian Army Training Aids and Component Models Procurement..read more
Boh Of 105/37mm Indian Field Gun (ifg)..read more
Quality Control Inspection Services for Avionics Test Setups and Harnesses..read more
Indian Armed Forces Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (Surveillance Drone V2) Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category