| Tender Title | Indian Army Thermos SS Supply Contract | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7911886 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sonitpur , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Aerospace and Defence Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, referenced as GEM/2026/B/7911886, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The requirement is for the supply of Thermos SS (Defence) (Q3), with a total quantity of 105 units. The bidding period opens on September 1, 2026, at 9:00 AM and closes on September 2, 2026, at 9:00 AM. Potential bidders are invited to submit their proposals to the specified office located in Sonitpur, Assam, following the terms and conditions outlined in the tender documentation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Training Aids and Component Models Procurement..read more
Boh Of 105/37mm Indian Field Gun (ifg)..read more
Indian Armed Forces Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (Surveillance Drone V2) Procurement..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of Advanced Surveillance Drones for Indian Defence Forces..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category