| Tender Title | Supply of Laminated Cloth Hessian for Defence Applications in Uttar Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7974789 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 05:44 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:44 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Printing and Stationary Department of the Government of Uttar Pradesh, under the purview of the Infrastructure and Industrial Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, presents a crucial opportunity for suppliers specializing in defense-grade materials. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974789 and dated 29-08-2026, this procurement seeks a significant quantity of Laminated Cloth Hessian specifically adhering to Defence Specification (Q3). The tender, with a substantial EMD Amount of 200,000, will be open for submissions between 29-08-2026 at 5:44 PM and will close on 19-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The specified delivery location for the Total Quantity of 60,650 units is the Office in Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh. This tender signifies a direct requirement for materials critical to defense applications, demanding precision in manufacturing and stringent adherence to established quality standards.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Laminated Cloth Hessian for Indian Army..read more
Supply of Laminated Cloth Hessian for Defence Specification (Q3)..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Creation Of Aviation Infrastructure At Meerut, Piu Meerut, Under Project Shivalik..read more
25kg Laminated Polypropylene (PP) Bags Supply for WPU NRMT Application..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category