| Tender Title | AIIMS New Delhi Procurement of Health Supplements, Nutraceuticals, and Special Dietary Foods | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7980511 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:17 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:17 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980511, is issued by the All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS) New Delhi, under the purview of the Department of Health and Family Welfare, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. The procurement focuses on "Health Supplements Nutraceuticals and Food for Special Dietary Use (V2) (Q3)" with a total required quantity of 6000 units. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, with the tender open for application from 01-09-2026 at 11:17 AM until 22-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹120,000 is required for participation. This opportunity represents a significant procurement from a leading medical institution, seeking high-quality products within the specified health and dietary categories.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Dietary And Non Dietary Articles For The Inmates Of..read more
Procurement of Wheat and Millet Based Complementary Foods for ICMR..read more
Purchase Of Live Cell Imaging With Confocal Capabilities For The Department..read more
Purchase Of Flow Cytometer With Cell Sorting Capability For The Department..read more
Army Karate Node Nutritional Supplement and Dry Fruits Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category