Procurement of BiPAP Machines for AIIMS New Delhi

  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of BiPAP Machines for AIIMS New Delhi
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973499Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of BiPAP Machines for AIIMS New Delhi
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973499
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS), New Delhi, under the purview of the Department of Health and Family Welfare, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, is inviting bids for the procurement of **15 BiPAP Machines**. This opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973499, is open for application from **29th August 2026 at 12:15 PM until 21st September 2026 at 1:00 PM**. The organization's primary office for this tender is located at the 1st Floor, New Pvt. Ward Store Section (CN Centre), AIIMS, Ansari Nagar, New Delhi - 110029. Interested and qualified suppliers are encouraged to submit their proposals to meet the critical medical equipment needs of the institution.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specs_bipap_2026-08-29-11-59-41_8d230c30234c75539c08152fe08680c1.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9820475.pdf
  • Document
    bipapTEC_4483acdc-f77e-4ea5-aaf81787985832785_rakeshdg.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Purchase Of Live Cell Imaging With Confocal Capabilities For The Department..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Purchase Of Flow Cytometer With Cell Sorting Capability For The Department..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Rate Contract For Procurement Of Disposable At Central Pharmacy Aiims Bhopal ..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Bipap Cpap Machine Supply for Sgpgi Lucknow..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Call For Objection For Procurement Of Phadia-250 At Aiims Rishikesh (under..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Purchase Of Live Cell Imaging With Confocal Capabilities For The...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Purchase Of Flow Cytometer With Cell Sorting Capability For The...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Rate Contract For Procurement Of Disposable At Central Pharmacy Aiims...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Bipap Cpap Machine Supply for Sgpgi Lucknow...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Call For Objection For Procurement Of Phadia-250 At Aiims Rishikesh...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More