Annual Civil Works and Garden Maintenance for SECL Raigarh Area Facilities

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.39 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Civil Works and Garden Maintenance for SECL Raigarh Area Facilities
Tender ID2026_SECL_364123_1Tender Reference NumberSECL/GM/RGH/SOC/e-Tender/ 2026-27/16 dt-21.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.39 Cr Tender LocationRaigarh , Raigarh , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Civil Works and Garden Maintenance for SECL Raigarh Area Facilities
  • Tender ID2026_SECL_364123_1
  • Tender Reference NumberSECL/GM/RGH/SOC/e-Tender/ 2026-27/16 dt-21.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.39 Cr
  • Tender LocationRaigarh,Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-21 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-21 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,73,700
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Annual Cleaning, Up Keeping, Repairing And Maintenance Of Civil Works, Maintenance Of Total Lawn And Garden Area Etc. Of All Residential,guest House And Non-residential (dispensary, Pump House, Substation) Etc Building Complex Etc Of Gm Complex And N

South Eastern Coalfields Limited (SECL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for a comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for civil works and garden maintenance within its Raigarh Area. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number SECL/GM/RGH/SOC/e-Tender/ 2026-27/16 dt-21.08.2026, encompasses the meticulous cleaning, upkeep, repair, and ongoing maintenance of all civil structures, including residential buildings, guest houses, and non-residential facilities such as dispensaries, pump houses, and substations across the GM complex and surrounding areas. The estimated tender value for this two-year contract (730 days) is ₹1,38,88,172, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,73,700. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 will include pre-qualification and technical documents as detailed in Clause 8(A) and 8(B) of the NIT, along with a digital signature certificate and an undertaking on bidder's letterhead, while Cover 2 will contain the financial bid. The tender documents are available for download from August 21, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bid submissions will be accepted from August 22, 2026, 05:00 PM, up to September 7, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Staff Officer (Civil), SECL Raigarh Area. Interested and eligible bidders are encouraged to review the detailed tender notice for specific eligibility criteria and submission guidelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Staff Officer (civil)secl Raigarh Area
AddressStaff Officer (civil)secl Raigarh Area
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Irel Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Maintenance And Housekeeping Works At Irel..read more

Kollam , Kerala

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works For Institute And Quarters Zones..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract Of Civil Works For Aai Residential Colony, City..read more

Gondia , Maharashtra

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Day To Day General Maintenance And Upkeeping And Maintenance Of Lawn..read more

Angul , Odisha

State Health Resource Centre Tender

Annual Maintenance of Security Devices and Consumables for Raigarh District and..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Irel Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Maintenance And Housekeeping Works At...read more

Kollam , Kerala

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works For Institute And Quarters...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract Of Civil Works For Aai Residential Colony,...read more

Gondia , Maharashtra

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Day To Day General Maintenance And Upkeeping And Maintenance Of...read more

Angul , Odisha

State Health Resource Centre Tender

Annual Maintenance of Security Devices and Consumables for Raigarh District...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More