| Tender Title | Supply of Control Valve Spares for RCF Thal Unit | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7971466 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 09:49 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Raigarh , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | NA | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:49 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971466, is issued by Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited (RCF), a constituent of the Department of Fertilizers under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers. The procurement concerns critical "CONTROL VALVE SPARES" for the RCF Thal Unit, located at 402208 STORES RCF Ltd Thal, Alibag, District Raigad. The tender period commences on 31-08-2026 at 9:49 AM and concludes on 10-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) encompasses a comprehensive range of spare parts categorized under Item Categories including 300159624, 300159625, 300159626, 300159637 through 300159651, indicating a diverse set of control valve components are required, with a total quantity of twenty (20) items expected to be supplied. This opportunity represents a crucial requirement for maintaining the operational efficiency and integrity of the RCF Thal facility.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Control Valve Spare Parts Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Kerala Operations..read more
KOSO Control Valve Spare Parts Procurement for BPCL Kochi Refinery..read more
Procurement of Control Valve Spares for Bharat Petroleum Corporation..read more
Procurement of Control Valve Spares for BPCL Kochi Refinery..read more
Control Valve Spares Procurement for Bhilai Steel Plant Russian Boilers..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category