Functional Consultancy for Engineering Design, Building, and Construction at RCF Thal Unit

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Functional Consultancy for Engineering Design, Building, and Construction at RCF Thal Unit
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947046Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 02:36 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Raigarh , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFunctional Consultancy for Engineering Design, Building, and Construction at RCF Thal Unit
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947046
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 02:36 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 02:36 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 02:36 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Fertilizers, specifically Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited (RCF) at their Thal Unit in Alibag, Raigad (address: 402208RCF LTD THAL UNITTAL - ALIBAG RAIGAD), under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, presents a compelling opportunity for specialized services. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7947046 and dated 21-08-2026, this procurement seeks the "Hiring of Consultants - MilestoneDeliverable Based -Functional Consultants Engineering Design Building andConstruction No Hybrid(As specified in scope of work)". The application window is open from 21-08-2026 at 2:36 PM until the Bid End Date of 04-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This engagement is for crucial functional consultancy services related to engineering design, building, and construction, with a specific emphasis on a milestone and deliverable-based approach, excluding hybrid models, and will be further detailed within the provided scope of work.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Building and Construction Functional Consultancy Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Functional Consultancy Services for Indian Army Building and Construction Projects..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Marketing Division Tender

Functional Engineering Design Consultancy Services for Indian Oil Corporation Limited..read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Anushakti Vidhyut Nigam Limited Tender

Engineering Design Consultancy for Atomic Energy Sector Projects..read more

Others , Others

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

BPCL Nagpur: Engineering Design Consultancy for Building & Construction Projects..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Building and Construction Functional Consultancy Services...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Functional Consultancy Services for Indian Army Building and Construction Projects...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Marketing Division Tender

Functional Engineering Design Consultancy Services for Indian Oil Corporation Limited...read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Anushakti Vidhyut Nigam Limited Tender

Engineering Design Consultancy for Atomic Energy Sector Projects...read more

Others , Others

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

BPCL Nagpur: Engineering Design Consultancy for Building & Construction Projects...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More