Functional Engineering Design Consultancy Services for Indian Oil Corporation Limited

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 1
Civil And Architectural Services
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Functional Engineering Design Consultancy Services for Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7933655Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 10:26 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tinsukia , Assam
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFunctional Engineering Design Consultancy Services for Indian Oil Corporation Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7933655
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 10:26 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tinsukia, Assam
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 10:26 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 10:26 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Indian Oil Corporation Limited, specifically its Marketing Division, located at 786125 Sripuria Road, Tinsukia, Assam. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7933655, dated 19-08-2026, this opportunity pertains to the "Hiring of Consultants - MilestoneDeliverable Based - Functional Consultants Engineering Design No Onsite" within the Ministry of Petroleum And Natural Gas. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission period will commence on 19-08-2026 at 10:26 AM and will close on 02-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The procuring entity for this requirement is the IOCL Marketing IOAODSO HR office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Engineering Consultancy for De-Aromatised Solvent Unit at IOCL Haldia Refinery..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Project Management Consultancy Services (pmc-3) For Cumene And Phenol Units For..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Project Management Consultancy Services (pmc-4) For Lldpe/hdpe (swing) Unit, Pvc And..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Wapcos Limited Tender

Architectural and Engineering Consultancy for Integrated Infrastructure Complex Design and Development..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Anushakti Vidhyut Nigam Limited Tender

Engineering Design Consultancy for Atomic Energy Sector Projects..read more

Others , Others

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Engineering Consultancy for De-Aromatised Solvent Unit at IOCL Haldia Refinery...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Project Management Consultancy Services (pmc-3) For Cumene And Phenol Units...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Project Management Consultancy Services (pmc-4) For Lldpe/hdpe (swing) Unit, Pvc...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Wapcos Limited Tender

Architectural and Engineering Consultancy for Integrated Infrastructure Complex Design and...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Anushakti Vidhyut Nigam Limited Tender

Engineering Design Consultancy for Atomic Energy Sector Projects...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More