Supply of HERION 32-Way Solenoid Valves for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of HERION 32-Way Solenoid Valves for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988915Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:59 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Raigarh , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of HERION 32-Way Solenoid Valves for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988915
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:59 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:59 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:59 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender for the Supply of HERION 32-WAY SOLENOID VALVES to Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited (RCF)** Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited (RCF), under the aegis of the Department of Fertilizers and the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, is pleased to invite bids for the supply of essential components for its operations at the Thal unit. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7988915, seeks to procure a total quantity of four (4) HERION 32-WAY SOLENOID VALVES. The bidding period will commence on September 2, 2026, at 4:59 PM and conclude on September 12, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Prospective suppliers are requested to review the detailed specifications and submission requirements to ensure their proposals meet the esteemed standards of RCF.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_bid_10090630_2026-09-02-16-23-21_58c0baf1da5972dd22ee354d4ea66936.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9838252.pdf
  • Document
    ATCM_e581e6c2-84bc-4eda-bdc61788346785872_RCF_THAL_PURCH27.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Instrumentation Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract For The Supply Of Rotex Make Solenoid Valves..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Muller Coax Coaxial Drain Solenoid Valves For Hpcompressors At..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Procurement of 110VAC Solenoid Valves and Manifolds for Fertilisers And Chemicals..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Munitions India Limited Tender

Supply of Solenoid Coils for Defense Production Chillers..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Supply Of Lab Chemicals And Equipments At Hbl Plant Sugauli..read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Instrumentation Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract For The Supply Of Rotex Make Solenoid...read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Muller Coax Coaxial Drain Solenoid Valves For Hpcompressors...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Procurement of 110VAC Solenoid Valves and Manifolds for Fertilisers And...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Munitions India Limited Tender

Supply of Solenoid Coils for Defense Production Chillers...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Supply Of Lab Chemicals And Equipments At Hbl Plant Sugauli...read more

West Champaran , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More