Supply of Muller Coax Coaxial Drain Solenoid Valves for HP Compressors at NTPC Koldam

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Muller Coax Coaxial Drain Solenoid Valves for HP Compressors at NTPC Koldam
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111423_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330681
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSimhadri Super Thermal Power P.o. Simhadri Visakha , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Muller Coax Coaxial Drain Solenoid Valves for HP Compressors at NTPC Koldam
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111423_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330681
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSimhadri Super Thermal Power P.o. Simhadri Visakha,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Muller Coax Coaxial Drain Solenoid Valves For Hpcompressors At Ntpc Koldam

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is actively seeking bids for the "PROCUREMENT OF MULLER COAX COAXIAL DRAIN SOLENOID VALVES FOR HPCOMPRESSORS AT NTPC KOLDAM." This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111423_1 and Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330681, falls under the "Goods" category and is a National Competitive Bid for supply. The bidding process will involve a single cover containing Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance documents, including a reference PO for rate justification, technical details, and the price bid in an XLS format. The critical dates for this tender are: Document Download and Bid Submission Start Date on September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM; Document Download and Bid Submission End Date on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM; and Bid Opening Date on September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The location for this procurement is Simhadri Super Thermal Power, P.O. Simhadri, Visakhapatnam, 531020. The period of work is stipulated as 90 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Interested parties are advised to download the tender documents, including the NIT and the comprehensive RAR file containing all tender documents and the BOQ Excel Sheet, and carefully review all terms and conditions prior to submission. The tender inviting authority is D NAVEEN SR.MANAGER USSC C n M, located at Simhadri Super Thermal Power, P.O. SIMHADRI, VISAKHAPATNAM - 531020.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids D Naveen Sr.manager Ussc C N M
AddressSimhadri Super Thermal Power P.o. Simhadri Visakhapatnam 531020
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Instrumentation Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract For The Supply Of Rotex Make Solenoid Valves..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

High-Temperature Bellow Sealed Valve and Solenoid Valve Stem Adapter Supply for..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Procurement of 110VAC Solenoid Valves and Manifolds for Fertilisers And Chemicals..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Aeronautical Development Agency Tender

Supply of 6GHz 200W TNC RF Coaxial Terminations for Aeronautical Development..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Els Spares For Crh Drain Pot For Ntpc North..read more

Chatra , Jharkhand

Instrumentation Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract For The Supply Of Rotex Make Solenoid...read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

High-Temperature Bellow Sealed Valve and Solenoid Valve Stem Adapter Supply...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Procurement of 110VAC Solenoid Valves and Manifolds for Fertilisers And...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Aeronautical Development Agency Tender

Supply of 6GHz 200W TNC RF Coaxial Terminations for Aeronautical...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Els Spares For Crh Drain Pot For Ntpc...read more

Chatra , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More