Procurement of 110VAC Solenoid Valves and Manifolds for Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 110VAC Solenoid Valves and Manifolds for Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958481Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:11 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 110VAC Solenoid Valves and Manifolds for Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958481
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:11 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:11 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:11 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a critical procurement opportunity for the **Department of Fertilizers**, operating under the **Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers**. Specifically, **The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited** at their Udyogmandal Division Stores in Kochi (PIN 683501) is seeking to acquire **forty-one (41) SOLENOID VALVES**, with a voltage specification of **110VAC**, and associated **MANIFOLD FOR SOLENOID VALVE** components. This bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958481**, is open for submission from **28-08-2026 at 5:11 PM** and will close on **18-09-2026 at 6:00 PM**. The designated office for this tender is located in **Kerala**. This tender represents a significant requirement for essential components critical to the operational efficiency of fertilizer production and management within the region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    g34059_spec_2026-08-25-10-54-42_2839c15d895b4658006479133e55c1b5.pdf
  • Document
    g34059_spec_2026-08-25-10-53-32_7c2a59aa3bdf0eef9ea210ce7d731b7a.pdf
  • Document
    g34059_spec_2026-08-25-10-52-27_a73e9d271d910f4c4651a07a351b109b.pdf
  • Document
    CONFDISPUT_b9d74b32-ccdd-4330-8cca1787638316048_buyerpaul.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9803137.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Instrumentation Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract For The Supply Of Rotex Make Solenoid Valves..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

High-Temperature Bellow Sealed Valve and Solenoid Valve Stem Adapter Supply for..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

BEACON GDS 110VAC Sounder/Light Supply for BPCL Mumbai Refinery..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Diode Redundancy Module Supply for 110VAC to 24VDC SMPS..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Munger , Bihar

Instrumentation Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract For The Supply Of Rotex Make Solenoid...read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

High-Temperature Bellow Sealed Valve and Solenoid Valve Stem Adapter Supply...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

BEACON GDS 110VAC Sounder/Light Supply for BPCL Mumbai Refinery...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Diode Redundancy Module Supply for 110VAC to 24VDC SMPS...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Munger , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More