High-Temperature Bellow Sealed Valve and Solenoid Valve Stem Adapter Supply for Plasma Research

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title High-Temperature Bellow Sealed Valve and Solenoid Valve Stem Adapter Supply for Plasma Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7628464Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh-Temperature Bellow Sealed Valve and Solenoid Valve Stem Adapter Supply for Plasma Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7628464
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-16 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-16 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7628464, is issued by the Department of Atomic Energy, specifically the Institute for Plasma Research located in the West Zone, under the administrative purview of the PMO. The procurement concerns a single unit of a Bellow sealed Valve for High Temperature applications, along with the supply of solenoid valves stem adapters. This critical component is required for high-temperature operational environments, demanding precise sealing and robust construction. Bids will be accepted from the start date of 01-09-2026 at 5:00 PM until the closing date of 02-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The dated issuance of this tender is 16-06-2026. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals for the supply of this specialized equipment, ensuring adherence to the technical specifications and delivery timelines outlined within the full tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Procurement of 110VAC Solenoid Valves and Manifolds for Fertilisers And Chemicals..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Solenoid and Autodrain Valves for Uttar Pradesh Energy Department..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Solenoid Flow Control Valves Supply for RCF Thal Facility..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

ASCO Solenoid Valve Supply for Damodar Valley Corporation..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited Tender

Supply of 4W3P Proportional Solenoid Valve Blocks..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Procurement of 110VAC Solenoid Valves and Manifolds for Fertilisers And...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Solenoid and Autodrain Valves for Uttar Pradesh Energy...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Solenoid Flow Control Valves Supply for RCF Thal Facility...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

ASCO Solenoid Valve Supply for Damodar Valley Corporation...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited Tender

Supply of 4W3P Proportional Solenoid Valve Blocks...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More