Supply of 4W3P Proportional Solenoid Valve Blocks

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 4W3P Proportional Solenoid Valve Blocks
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953266Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 02:01 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 4W3P Proportional Solenoid Valve Blocks
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953266
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 02:01 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 02:01 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 02:01 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the supply of six (6) Proportional solenoid valve blocks, specifically of the 4W3P type. The bid opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7953266, is being issued by Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited, a company under the administrative purview of the Ministry of Defence, specifically the Department of Defence Production. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on August 26, 2026, at 2:01 PM and concludes on September 16, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This procurement represents a critical need for specialized valve components within the defence production sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    100_2026-08-24-09-50-27_5a6401be40fe7b91ab3ecbf6cd968fd5.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9796890.pdf
  • Document
    1787545861.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_f92d4911-ee81-42fa-96f71787732975760_buyer11_ey.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Procurement of 110VAC Solenoid Valves and Manifolds for Fertilisers And Chemicals..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Solenoid and Autodrain Valves for Uttar Pradesh Energy Department..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Solenoid Flow Control Valves Supply for RCF Thal Facility..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Procurement of Proportional Valves and Amplifier Cards for Damodar Valley Corporation..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Munger , Bihar

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Procurement of 110VAC Solenoid Valves and Manifolds for Fertilisers And...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Solenoid and Autodrain Valves for Uttar Pradesh Energy...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Solenoid Flow Control Valves Supply for RCF Thal Facility...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Procurement of Proportional Valves and Amplifier Cards for Damodar Valley...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Munger , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More