Procurement of Proportional Valves and Amplifier Cards for Damodar Valley Corporation

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Proportional Valves and Amplifier Cards for Damodar Valley Corporation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7941486Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:41 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bokaro , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Proportional Valves and Amplifier Cards for Damodar Valley Corporation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7941486
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:41 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bokaro, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:41 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:41 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Damodar Valley Corporation, under the Ministry of Power, is issuing this tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7941486) for the procurement of two (2) units of Proportional Valves, each accompanied by a matching Amplifier Card. This opportunity, managed by the Contracts and Materials department, is open for bids from August 24, 2026, 6:41 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 14, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their comprehensive proposals to the Damodar Valley Corporation office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    oemproofehtcpv_20260812131434-258_x_2026-08-20-13-50-40_662ec77453297b2da0c832487e7213ad.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9783340.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Power Amplifier Supply for Space Research Structural Health Monitoring..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Bharat Dynamics Limited Tender

Bharat Dynamics Limited: Supply of Pre-Amplifier and Power Amplifier Test Panels..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Department Of Defence Research And Development Tender

Spare Cpu Cards For Idas (qty 03 Items)..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited Tender

Supply of 4W3P Proportional Solenoid Valve Blocks..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Dynamics Limited Tender

Amplifier Unit Assembly Services for Defence Production..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Power Amplifier Supply for Space Research Structural Health Monitoring...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Bharat Dynamics Limited Tender

Bharat Dynamics Limited: Supply of Pre-Amplifier and Power Amplifier Test...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Department Of Defence Research And Development Tender

Spare Cpu Cards For Idas (qty 03 Items)...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited Tender

Supply of 4W3P Proportional Solenoid Valve Blocks...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Dynamics Limited Tender

Amplifier Unit Assembly Services for Defence Production...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More