Bharat Dynamics Limited: Supply of Pre-Amplifier and Power Amplifier Test Panels

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bharat Dynamics Limited: Supply of Pre-Amplifier and Power Amplifier Test Panels
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967204Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 08:49 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBharat Dynamics Limited: Supply of Pre-Amplifier and Power Amplifier Test Panels
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967204
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 08:49 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 08:49 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 08:49 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967204, is being issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for Bharat Dynamics Limited. The procurement concerns two essential items: a Pre-Amplifier Test Panel and a Power Amplifier Test Panel. Bids will be accepted from 08:49 AM on 29-08-2026 until 9:00 AM on 08-09-2026. This opportunity represents a critical supply requirement for the defense production sector, necessitating advanced testing solutions for critical electronic components.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    annexure_1_2026-08-27-13-54-29_a770d5c12e64eeabd2d6fd03cac29970.pdf
  • Document
    annexure2_2026-08-27-13-58-13_b31cb8b653cf8914e70d4314a21ba90f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9813152.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Power Amplifier Supply for Space Research Structural Health Monitoring..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force High Power Amplifier Repair Services..read more

Others , Others

Rajasthan Electronics And Instruments Limited Tender

Audio System Procurement: DSP, Mixers, Amplifiers, and Microphones for Jaipur Facility..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Cinema Audio System Supply and Installation..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Engineering, Fabrication, Testing, Pre-despatch Inspection, Packing, Supply And Safe Delivery 325..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Power Amplifier Supply for Space Research Structural Health Monitoring...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force High Power Amplifier Repair Services...read more

Others , Others

Rajasthan Electronics And Instruments Limited Tender

Audio System Procurement: DSP, Mixers, Amplifiers, and Microphones for Jaipur...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Cinema Audio System Supply and Installation...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Engineering, Fabrication, Testing, Pre-despatch Inspection, Packing, Supply And Safe Delivery...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More