Audio System Procurement: DSP, Mixers, Amplifiers, and Microphones for Jaipur Facility

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Audio System Procurement: DSP, Mixers, Amplifiers, and Microphones for Jaipur Facility
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963997Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 03:23 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAudio System Procurement: DSP, Mixers, Amplifiers, and Microphones for Jaipur Facility
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963997
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 03:23 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 03:23 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 03:23 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963997, is issued by the Department of Heavy Industry, under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, for Rajasthan Electronics And Instruments Limited (reil) – SolarPv Monitoring System Jaipur. The bidding period commences on 26-08-2026 at 3:23 PM and concludes on 16-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The scope of this procurement encompasses a total quantity of 45 units across various audio and sound reinforcement equipment. Specifically, the required items include Digital Signal Processors (DSP), Audio Mixers, Power Amplifiers, Handheld Microphones, Lavalier Microphones, and Wall Mount Speakers. This opportunity is of significant interest to suppliers capable of providing high-quality, integrated audio solutions as per the specified requirements, operating from the Jaipur office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specification_2026-08-26-14-28-51_0bdcc6c9523d23c4af17f01c33ef0f7f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9809382.pdf
  • Document
    NITATC_658247dc-7e70-4805-abc61787737876941_Praveen_2021.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Jammu Audio System Procurement and Installation..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Audio Visual System Installation for Medical Institute Seminar Hall..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Bureau Of Mines Tender

Procurement and Installation of Comprehensive Audio System for Indian Bureau of..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

National Institute Of Technology Tender

NIT Tiruchirappalli Seminar Hall Audio System Procurement..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Supply of Logarithmic Amplifiers for Airports Authority of India..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Jammu Audio System Procurement and Installation...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Audio Visual System Installation for Medical Institute Seminar Hall...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Bureau Of Mines Tender

Procurement and Installation of Comprehensive Audio System for Indian Bureau...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

National Institute Of Technology Tender

NIT Tiruchirappalli Seminar Hall Audio System Procurement...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Supply of Logarithmic Amplifiers for Airports Authority of India...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More