Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Jammu Audio System Procurement and Installation

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Jammu Audio System Procurement and Installation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963318Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:49 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Jammu Audio System Procurement and Installation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963318
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:49 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:49 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:49 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the **Procurement of an Audio System**, issued by the **Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan, Regional Office Jammu**, under the **Department of School Education and Literacy**, and falling within the purview of the **Ministry of Education**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963318**, is open for submission from **27-08-2026 at 3:49 PM** until **17-09-2026 at 4:00 PM**. The procuring entity requires **one unit** of the specified audio system, with the tender notice dated **27-08-2026**. The delivery and installation address for this procurement is **181101BSF CAMPUS SHQINDRESHWAR NAGAR MIRANSAHIB**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    procurement_of_audio_system_kv_2026-08-26-11-28-51_7e32b6c9e9d43632f463eaeb65b6908d.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_962e16ae-483b-4820-b53e1787725821968_BUYERKVMIRANSAHIB.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9808625.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre Audio Video System Supply and Installation..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Audio-Visual Presentation System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Bureau Of Mines Tender

Procurement and Installation of Comprehensive Audio System for Indian Bureau of..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ludhiana City CCTV System Installation and Procurement..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

National Institute Of Technology Tender

NIT Tiruchirappalli Seminar Hall Audio System Procurement..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre Audio Video System Supply and...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Audio-Visual Presentation System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Bureau Of Mines Tender

Procurement and Installation of Comprehensive Audio System for Indian Bureau...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ludhiana City CCTV System Installation and Procurement...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

National Institute Of Technology Tender

NIT Tiruchirappalli Seminar Hall Audio System Procurement...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More