Indian Army Cinema Audio System Supply and Installation

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Audio Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Cinema Audio System Supply and Installation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7927507Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 08:25 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Audio Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Cinema Audio System Supply and Installation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7927507
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 08:25 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Audio Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 08:25 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 08:25 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7927507, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, with an office located in ***********, Nagpur. The tender is for the supply and installation of a comprehensive cinema audio system. The specified equipment includes Cinema Sound Processors, Bi-amplified Screen Array Cinema Loudspeakers, Professional Dual Sound Reinforcement Subwoofer Systems, Passive Professional Cinema Surround Speakers, Professional Power Amplifiers (three units total, designated as 1 and 2 for two of them), Wall Bracket Equipment Racks, and all necessary wiring including Processor to Amplifier Wiring with Connectors, and Surround Speaker Wiring. The total quantity for this extensive audio system procurement is 43 units. Bidding will commence on August 25, 2026, at 8:25 PM and will conclude on September 4, 2026, at 9:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    techspecs_2026-08-17-18-38-21_58589094263cba2b57e675a4927e0725.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_33c564db-f4d6-4e1d-bfe41787130258387_trgcell.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9767608.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre Audio Video System Supply and Installation..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Audio-Visual Presentation System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Health Department Tender

Audio Visual Equipment Supply and Installation for Haryana Health Department Facilities..read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Indian Bureau Of Mines Tender

Procurement and Installation of Comprehensive Audio System for Indian Bureau of..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre Audio Video System Supply and...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Audio-Visual Presentation System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Health Department Tender

Audio Visual Equipment Supply and Installation for Haryana Health Department...read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Indian Bureau Of Mines Tender

Procurement and Installation of Comprehensive Audio System for Indian Bureau...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More