Supply of Laboratory Chemicals and Equipment for HPCL Biofuels Plant Sugauli

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Laboratory Chemicals and Equipment for HPCL Biofuels Plant Sugauli
Tender ID2026_HPCLB_288333_1Tender Reference NumberHBL/TEN/PUB/26-27/198
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSugauli And Lauriya Bihar , West Champaran , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Laboratory Chemicals and Equipment for HPCL Biofuels Plant Sugauli
  • Tender ID2026_HPCLB_288333_1
  • Tender Reference NumberHBL/TEN/PUB/26-27/198
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSugauli And Lauriya Bihar,West Champaran, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Lab Chemicals And Equipments At Hbl Plant Sugauli

HPCL Biofuels Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the "SUPPLY OF LAB CHEMICALS AND EQUIPMENTS AT HBL PLANT SUGAULI". This is an open tender for Goods, specifically categorized under Miscellaneous Goods and sub-categorized as LAB CHEMICALS AND EQUIPMENT. The tender reference number is HBL/TEN/PUB/26-27/198. Bidders are required to submit both an unpriced bid (technical) and a priced bid (financial), with the unpriced bid in PDF format and the priced bid in XLS format. The tender documents will be available for download from August 20, 2026, 06:00 PM, and the last date for document download and bid submission is September 10, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM at Patna Bihar. There is no tender fee or EMD required for this tender. The period of work is stipulated as 15 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. This tender is being issued by the Chief Manager Purchase, HPCL Biofuels Limited, located at PATN ABIHAR, Pincode 845453.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Manager Purchase
AddressPatn Abihar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Supply Of Commercial Grade Process Chemicals On Door Delivery Basis Plant..read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Specialized Molecular Biology and Research Laboratory Chemicals..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Mizoram University Tender

Laboratory Chemical Supply for Mizoram University Chemistry Department..read more

Aizawl , Mizoram

Mizoram University Tender

Mizoram University Botany Department Laboratory Chemical Supply..read more

Aizawl , Mizoram

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Laboratory Chemical Supply for Kendriya Vidyalaya Khagaul, Patna..read more

Patna , Bihar

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Supply Of Commercial Grade Process Chemicals On Door Delivery Basis...read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Specialized Molecular Biology and Research Laboratory Chemicals...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Mizoram University Tender

Laboratory Chemical Supply for Mizoram University Chemistry Department...read more

Aizawl , Mizoram

Mizoram University Tender

Mizoram University Botany Department Laboratory Chemical Supply...read more

Aizawl , Mizoram

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Laboratory Chemical Supply for Kendriya Vidyalaya Khagaul, Patna...read more

Patna , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More