Commercial Process Chemicals Supply to Sugauli and Lauriyya Plants

Goods
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Commercial Process Chemicals Supply to Sugauli and Lauriyya Plants
Tender ID2026_HPCLB_288328_1Tender Reference NumberHBL/TEN/PUB/26-27/197
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSugauli And Lauriya Bihar , West Champaran , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCommercial Process Chemicals Supply to Sugauli and Lauriyya Plants
  • Tender ID2026_HPCLB_288328_1
  • Tender Reference NumberHBL/TEN/PUB/26-27/197
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSugauli And Lauriya Bihar,West Champaran, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Commercial Grade Process Chemicals On Door Delivery Basis Plant Sugauli And Lauriya

This tender, issued by HPCL Biofuels Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, seeks bids for the "SUPPLY OF COMMERCIAL GRADE PROCESS CHEMICALS ON DOOR DELIVERY BASIS PLANT SUGAULI AND LAURIYA." The Tender Reference Number is HBL/TEN/PUB/26-27/197. This is an Open Tender for Goods, specifically categorized under Miscellaneous Goods with a sub-category of PROCESS CHEMICALS. Bidders are required to submit their proposals in two covers: Cover 1 for the Unpriced Bid (PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Priced Bid (XLS format). The tender documents are available for download from August 20, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the download period concluding on September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submission commences on August 20, 2026, at 06:00 PM and closes on September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM at PATNA BIHAR. There is no Tender Fee or EMD required for this tender. The work involves supply on a door delivery basis to plants located in Sugauli and Lauriyya, Bihar, with a specified Pincode of 845453. The bid validity period is 120 days from the bid opening date. Clarifications can be sought between August 20, 2026, 06:00 PM and September 8, 2026, 03:00 PM. All bidders are advised to carefully review the attached tender documents for detailed specifications and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Manager Purchase
AddressPatna Bihar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Supply Of Lab Chemicals And Equipments At Hbl Plant Sugauli..read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

Procurement of Positive Photoresists and Process Chemicals for Microwave Electronics Research..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indraprastha Power Generation Company Limited And Pragati Power Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Cw Treatment Chemicals For Use At Pps I Gtps..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Supply Of Various Powders And Chemicals For The Water Supply Department...read more

Malegaon , Maharashtra

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Certified Reference Materials (CRMs) and Specialized Chemicals for HPCL..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Supply Of Lab Chemicals And Equipments At Hbl Plant Sugauli...read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

Procurement of Positive Photoresists and Process Chemicals for Microwave Electronics...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indraprastha Power Generation Company Limited And Pragati Power Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Cw Treatment Chemicals For Use At Pps I...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Supply Of Various Powders And Chemicals For The Water Supply...read more

Malegaon , Maharashtra

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Certified Reference Materials (CRMs) and Specialized Chemicals for...read more

Thane , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More