Procurement of Positive Photoresists and Process Chemicals for Microwave Electronics Research

  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Positive Photoresists and Process Chemicals for Microwave Electronics Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959940Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:12 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Positive Photoresists and Process Chemicals for Microwave Electronics Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959940
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:12 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:12 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:12 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7959940, is being issued by the Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering AndResearch (SAMEER), operating under the Department of Electronics and Information Technology, for the procurement of **Positive Photoresists and Process Chemicals**. The bid will be open for application from 10:12 AM on August 27, 2026, and will close at 11:00 AM on September 17, 2026. The procurement is for a total quantity of one (1) unit. The procuring entity, SAMEER, is located at HillSide IIT Campus Powai, Mumbai, with this tender being managed across multiple office locations including Mumbai, Kolkata, Guwahati, Navi Mumbai, Chennai, and Visakhapatnam. This opportunity falls under the purview of the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    atcoedcn136_2026-08-25-11-53-32_318ec4c80654e88b2ecfe182c77c0bf4.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9804805.pdf
  • Document
    ATCOED_4d35409f-7bc7-4ea7-90051787648469534_mma_sam_mum.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Higher Education Department Tender

Procurement of Research Chemicals and Laboratory Supplies for Jammu and Kashmir..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Supply Of Commercial Grade Process Chemicals On Door Delivery Basis Plant..read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Indraprastha Power Generation Company Limited And Pragati Power Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Cw Treatment Chemicals For Use At Pps I Gtps..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Consumables and Chemicals for Temperature Sensor Research..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Central University Tender

Central University of Haryana Laboratory Chemical and Supply Procurement..read more

Mahendragarh , Haryana

Higher Education Department Tender

Procurement of Research Chemicals and Laboratory Supplies for Jammu and...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Supply Of Commercial Grade Process Chemicals On Door Delivery Basis...read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Indraprastha Power Generation Company Limited And Pragati Power Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Cw Treatment Chemicals For Use At Pps I...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Consumables and Chemicals for Temperature Sensor Research...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Central University Tender

Central University of Haryana Laboratory Chemical and Supply Procurement...read more

Mahendragarh , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More