| Tender Title | Supply of Solenoid Coils for Defense Production Chillers | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7840598 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of Solenoid Coils for the Department of Defence Production, specifically for Munitions India Limited. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7840598, is open from 02-09-2026 10:00 AM to 03-09-2026 10:00 AM. The Ministry of Defence oversees this procurement, originating from their facility in Hoshangabad. The requirement is for a total quantity of 60 Solenoid Coils, with specific technical requirements detailed for two distinct types. The first type specified is a 3-way Solenoid Coil with a 14 BSP size, constructed from S.S.304 body, capable of handling 22 BAR pressure and operating at 230V. The second type includes two sub-specifications for chiller solenoid coils: TKC-2 with 15 Watt, 240 Volt rating, and SMG-1 with 12 Watt, 240 Volt rating, both requiring SANLAN make or equivalent for Blue Star make chillers. This tender presents a critical opportunity to provide essential components to a strategic defense production entity.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Rate Contract For The Supply Of Rotex Make Solenoid Valves..read more
Economiser Coil Supply for Bhilai Steel Plant USSR Boiler..read more
Procurement of 110VAC Solenoid Valves and Manifolds for Fertilisers And Chemicals..read more
Indian Army Solenoid and Automotive Component Supply..read more
Procurement Of Muller Coax Coaxial Drain Solenoid Valves For Hpcompressors At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category