Indian Army Solenoid and Automotive Component Supply

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Solenoid and Automotive Component Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946950Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 02:08 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Faridkot , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Solenoid and Automotive Component Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946950
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 02:08 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Faridkot, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 02:08 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 02:08 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7946950, is being issued by the Indian Army, under the Department of Military Affairs, within the Ministry of Defence. The procurement opportunity, dated 21-08-2026, is for the supply of Solenoid and related components, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title. Specifically, the items include Solenoid, Brake Booster Kit, Speedometer Cable, Field Coil, and Armature Assy, with a Bush Carrier Plate also listed. The total quantity required across these items is six (6). Bidders are advised that the tender will commence on 21-08-2026 at 2:08 PM and will close on 01-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. This procurement originates from the ******** Faridkot office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    solenoid_2026-08-21-14-04-55_583abf45be8f65aa0329b39dc9ac2096.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9789532.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Automotive Diagnostic and Testing Equipment Procurement for Gujarat Technical Education..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Procurement of 110VAC Solenoid Valves and Manifolds for Fertilisers And Chemicals..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Procurement of Automotive Electrical and Electronics Training Equipment for Technical Education..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Solenoid Switch and Critical Auto Component Procurement..read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Instrumentation Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract For The Supply Of Rotex Make Solenoid Valves..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Automotive Diagnostic and Testing Equipment Procurement for Gujarat Technical Education...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Procurement of 110VAC Solenoid Valves and Manifolds for Fertilisers And...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Procurement of Automotive Electrical and Electronics Training Equipment for Technical...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Solenoid Switch and Critical Auto Component Procurement...read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Instrumentation Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract For The Supply Of Rotex Make Solenoid...read more

Palakkad , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category