| Tender Title | Economiser Coil Supply for Bhilai Steel Plant USSR Boiler | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7462240 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Durg , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | NA | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL), specifically from the Bhilai Steel Plant, Materials Management office. The Bid Number is GEM/2026/B/7462240, and the tender is dated 24-04-2026. This procurement opportunity pertains to "ECONOMISER COILS FOR USSR BOILER" and falls under the Item Category codes: 42611401000010, 42611401000006, 42611401000007, 42611401000011, 42611401000008, and 42611401000009. The total quantity required for these economiser coils is 252 units. The bidding period will commence on 01-09-2026 at 10:00 AM and will conclude on 02-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. This tender is relevant for suppliers within the Ministry of Steel sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Conversion and Delivery of Wheel Axle Sets and Assemblies to Bhilai..read more
Supply of Thermax Boiler and DM Plant Chemicals for Uttar Pradesh..read more
Supply Of Coal Concentrator For Boiler, 2x600 Mw Katpp, Rvunl, Jhalawar..read more
Procurement Installation And Commissioning Of One Aluminium Cube Casting Conveyor Machine..read more
Supply And Installation Of Die Sink Edm At Iit Bhilai..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category