| Tender Title | Poladpur Ranawadi Sade Borawale Road Improvement Project (MDR 98, Km 3/00-11/600) | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWR_1334449_1 | Tender Reference Number | Notice 12 No/MHD/TC/3043 Dt 31-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 78.68 L | Tender Location | Executive Engineer, P. W. Division, Mahad, Raigad , Raigarh , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 06:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:45 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1680 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 79,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement To Poladpur Ranawadi Sade Borawale Road Mdr 98 Km 3/00 To 11/600 Tal Poladpur Dist Raigad
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PWR_1334449_1 and referenced as Notice 12 No/MHD/TC/3043 Dt 31-08-2026, is an Open Tender for Civil Works - Roads, specifically for the improvement of Poladpur Ranawadi Sade Borawale Road MDR 98 km 3/00 to 11/600 in Tal Poladpur, Dist Raigad. The Work Description details the scope of the project, with a Tender Value of ₹78,67,528 and an estimated EMD of ₹79,000. The contracting authority is the Executive Engineer, P. W. Division, Mahad, Raigad, a State Govt. and UT organization. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial documents, with the latter including the Bill of Quantities in .xls format. The tender fee is ₹1,680, payable online. Critical dates for this tender include the Document Download Start and End Dates, and Bid Submission Start and End Dates, all from September 2nd, 2026, 06:45 PM to September 9th, 2026, 06:00 PM, respectively. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 10th, 2026, at 10:00 AM, at the Executive Engineer, P. W. Division, Mahad, Raigad. The period of work is stipulated as 365 days, and the bid validity is 90 days. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification and the specific requirements for each cover are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, P. W. Division, Mahad, Raigad |
| Address | Executive Engineer, P. W. Division, Mahad, Raigad. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Retaining Wall At Rds 10/555 To 10/570 And 10/600..read more
Upgradation Of Leftover Portion Of Tringrian Bindla Road From Km 3rd..read more
Short Term Improvement And Routine Maintenance Work On Tad-kesariya Section (between..read more
Periodical Maintenance On Shimla Mandi Via Tattapani Road In Km. 0/00..read more
Periodical Maintenance On Bhagwanpur To Chachiot Road Km. 0/00 To 3/200..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category