| Tender Title | Tringrian Bindla Road Upgradation: Civil Works from Km 3 to Km 4 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWDJK_322927_1 | Tender Reference Number | Fresh e-NIt 122 of 2026-27 dated 31.08.2026 (2nd Call) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 70 L | Tender Location | Udhampur , Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Upgradation Of Leftover Portion Of Tringrian Bindla Road From Km 3rd Rd 00 Upto Km 4th Rd 600
This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer of PWD (RandB) Division Udhampur, invites bids for the crucial civil works project involving the upgradation of the leftover portion of the Tringrian Bindla road. The scope of work specifically covers the stretch from kilometer 3rd Road 00 up to kilometer 4th Road 600, with an estimated tender value of ₹70,00,000 and a stipulated work period of 60 days. This is an open tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PWDJK_322927_1 and Tender Reference Number Fresh e-NIt 122 of 2026-27 dated 31.08.2026 (2nd Call). Bidders are required to submit their bids under a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,40,000, payable to the Executive Engineer PWD RandB Division Udhampur. The tender fee is ₹1,500. Key dates for participation include the document download and bid submission start date of September 1, 2026, at 9:00 AM, and the bid submission end date of September 7, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM in Udhampur. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding pre-qualification requirements and other specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Pwd (randb) Division Udhampur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing And Laying Metalling Tarring At Rd. 0/00 To 0/345) (excluding..read more
Providng And Laying Prime Coat ,tack,along With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete..read more
Providng And Laying Prime Coat ,tack,along With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete..read more
Providing And Laying Metalling Tarring At Rd. 0/00 To 0/490).. (excluding..read more
Providng And Laying Prime Coat ,tack,along With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category