| Tender Title | Retaining Wall Construction for Bathalang Palog Rahu Road Arki Himachal Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_142121_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT NO. 5986-92 DT. 19.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.05 L | Tender Location | Arki , Solan , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 10:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 350 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Retaining Wall At Rds 10/555 To 10/570 And 10/600 To 10/615)
This tender is for the Construction of Retaining wall at RDs 10/555 to 10/570 and 10/600 to 10/615, a vital civil works project located in Arki, Himachal Pradesh. The Public Works Department (PWD), through the Executive Engineer Arki, invites sealed bids for this project. The estimated tender value is ₹4,05,106, with a contract duration of 30 days. Bidders must submit their bids through a two-cover system: Cover 1 for Tender Fee (₹350) and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,000, along with other pre-qualification and technical documents as specified in the Standard Bidding Document (SBD). Cover 2 will be for the financial bid (BOQ). The tender is open for all eligible contractors and will be submitted and opened online. Key dates for this tender are: Document download and bid submission commence on August 28, 2026, at 10:30 AM, with the bid submission deadline on September 3, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Bid Opening Place, Arki. Bidders are advised to thoroughly review all documents, including the NIT and SBD, for detailed requirements and eligibility criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Arki |
| Address | Arki Division Hppwd Arki |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
C/o Boundary And Paver Block Etc.) Deposit...read more
C/o B/wall At Rds 2/240 To 2/254 And 2/254 To 2/258..read more
Rdddc2627104020-(construction Of Retaining Wall At Sakidaji Graveyard Aripal)..read more
Carrying Out Geotechnical Investigation For Protection/ Treatment Of Vulnerable Stretches On..read more
Construction Of Retaining Wall Near Digambar L. Sangodkar House In Mapusa..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category