Precast Boundary Wall and Fencing Construction at NSPCL Township Bhilai

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 7.26 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Precast Boundary Wall and Fencing Construction at NSPCL Township Bhilai
Tender ID2026_NSPCL_287431_1Tender Reference NumberSSC/26098
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 06:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 7.26 L Tender LocationNspclbhilai , Durg , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePrecast Boundary Wall and Fencing Construction at NSPCL Township Bhilai
  • Tender ID2026_NSPCL_287431_1
  • Tender Reference NumberSSC/26098
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 06:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 7.26 L
  • Tender LocationNspclbhilai,Durg, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:15 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 06:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-21 06:15 PMClarification End Date2026-08-23 06:15 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:15 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-21 06:15 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-23 06:15 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 06:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Precast Boundary Wall And Fencing Work At Nspcl Township Bhilai

NTPC SAIL POWER COMPANY LIMITED, a Public Sector Undertaking, through its Dy. Manager at NSPCL Bhilai, is inviting bids for the "CONSTRUCTION OF PRECAST BOUNDARY WALL AND FENCING WORK AT NSPCL TOWNSHIP BHILAI". This is a Limited Tender under the Works category, with a Tender Value of ₹7,25,595 and a stipulated work period of 60 days. The bid submission commences on August 21, 2026, at 06:15 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 03:15 PM. The tender is structured into two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including acceptance of GTE/Attributes, SOW and Terms and Conditions, and a Signed No Deviation Certificate, and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. There are no EMD or Tender Fees applicable for this tender. Key documents such as the NIT, Tender Documents, Scope of Works and Terms Conditions, Forms and Formates, Instruction to Bidders, and the Bill of Quantity are available for download from August 21, 2026, 06:15 PM to September 10, 2026, 03:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dy Manager
AddressNspcl Bhilai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Construction Of Precast Boundary Wall And Fencing Work At Nspcl Township..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Kolkata Port Trust Tender

Construction And Repairing Of Chailink Fencing, Repairing Of Boundary Wall Of..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Inland Waterways Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of Pcc Road, Boundary Wall Height Raising, Painting And Fencing..read more

Bhagalpur , Bihar

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Construction Of Mechanical Maintenance Shed At Nspcl Cpp-ii Durgapur..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Construction Of Precast Boundary Wall And Fencing Work At Nspcl...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Kolkata Port Trust Tender

Construction And Repairing Of Chailink Fencing, Repairing Of Boundary Wall...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Inland Waterways Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of Pcc Road, Boundary Wall Height Raising, Painting And...read more

Bhagalpur , Bihar

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Construction Of Mechanical Maintenance Shed At Nspcl Cpp-ii Durgapur...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More