Haldia Township Infrastructure Upgrade: Fencing, Boundary Wall, Windows, and Garages Construction and Repair

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.02 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Haldia Township Infrastructure Upgrade: Fencing, Boundary Wall, Windows, and Garages Construction and Repair
Tender ID2026_KoPT_914308_1Tender Reference NumberI and CF/SDM/RZ/ET/162
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.02 Cr Tender LocationHaldia , East Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHaldia Township Infrastructure Upgrade: Fencing, Boundary Wall, Windows, and Garages Construction and Repair
  • Tender ID2026_KoPT_914308_1
  • Tender Reference NumberI and CF/SDM/RZ/ET/162
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.02 Cr
  • Tender LocationHaldia,East Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2950
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,05,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction And Repairing Of Chailink Fencing, Repairing Of Boundary Wall Of &#x0d Township Area, Steel Windows, Footpath, Garages And Other Ancillary Works At Haldia &#x0d Township Area, Hdc.

This tender, referenced as I and CF/SDM/RZ/ET/162, is issued by the Kolkata Port Trust, specifically by the General Manager (Engineering) at Haldia Dock Complex, for the comprehensive construction and repair of vital infrastructure within the Haldia Township Area, HDC. The scope of work encompasses the construction and repairing of chaillink fencing, the repair of the boundary wall of the township area, as well as extensive works on steel windows, footpaths, garages, and other ancillary facilities. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹3,02,27,502, with a bid validity period of 120 days. This is an Open Tender requiring a two-cover bid submission, with Cover 1 for Techno-Commercial aspects and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹6,05,000, payable to Syama Prasad Mookerjee Port, Kolkata, HDC. The tender fee is ₹2,950, also payable to Syama Prasad Mookerjee Port, Kolkata, HDC. Critical dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of 20-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission end date and document download end date set for 14-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for 15-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific requirements regarding Tenderer Class and NDA/Pre-Qualification.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids General Manager (engineering)
AddressHaldia Dock Complex
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Construction Of Precast Boundary Wall And Fencing Work At Nspcl Township..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Repair And Partial Reconstruction Of Boundary Wall With Provision Of Barbed..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maint To Boundary Wall Footpath Drain Fencing Hardstanding In..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Department Of Power Tender

Construction Of Damaged Boundary Wall And Uc Fencing To Pr Encroachment..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Inland Waterways Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of Pcc Road, Boundary Wall Height Raising, Painting And Fencing..read more

Bhagalpur , Bihar

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Construction Of Precast Boundary Wall And Fencing Work At Nspcl...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Repair And Partial Reconstruction Of Boundary Wall With Provision Of...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maint To Boundary Wall Footpath Drain Fencing Hardstanding...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Department Of Power Tender

Construction Of Damaged Boundary Wall And Uc Fencing To Pr...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Inland Waterways Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of Pcc Road, Boundary Wall Height Raising, Painting And...read more

Bhagalpur , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More