| Tender Title | NSPCL Siding Bhilai Mast Rectification and Realignment Services | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | TRD-R-2026-E06 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 05:23 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bilaspur , Raipur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 05:23 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-24 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 05:23 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-24 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 05:23 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,99,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by reference number TRD-R-2026-E06, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the Raipur Division - Electrical/South East Central Railway, seeking proposals for the "Shifting/Rectification of leaning mast at NSPCL siding Bhilai." This open/advertised tender falls under the "Goods" category, with a focus on "Railway related Products." The work, further detailed within the tender documents, is crucial for infrastructure maintenance and safety. The tender fee is waived, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 299,900 is required. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 21, 2026, at 05:23 PM, and bids must be submitted between August 21, 2026, at 05:23 PM and September 24, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with bid opening also scheduled for September 24, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The tender inviting authority is located at O/O Sr.DEE/TRD/R, DRM COMPLEX SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, WRS COLONY RAIPUR, and the project location is Bilaspur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Raipur Division-electrical/south East Central Rly |
| Address | O/o Sr.dee/trd/r, Drm Complex South East Central Railway, Wrs Colony Raipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Precast Boundary Wall And Fencing Work At Nspcl Township..read more
Boiler Pressure Parts Maintenance for NSPCL Rourkela Short Shutdown..read more
Power Grid Corporation Damaged Stub Rectification Services..read more
Rusted Tower Rectification Services for Power Grid Infrastructure..read more
Construction Of Mechanical Maintenance Shed At Nspcl Cpp-ii Durgapur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category