| Tender Title | Rusted Tower Rectification Services for Power Grid Infrastructure | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7880362 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 12:18 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 12:18 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7880362, is being issued by the Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, a prominent entity under the Ministry of Power. The bid period commences on August 27, 2026, at 12:18 PM and concludes on September 17, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, with its Corporate Office located in Gurgaon and a significant operational presence in Uttar Pradesh, is seeking specialized services for the rectification of rusted towers. A security deposit, in the form of an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD), amounting to INR 200,000.0 is required from prospective bidders. This custom bid for services highlights the critical need for expert intervention to address structural integrity issues within their existing tower infrastructure.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Power Grid Corporation Damaged Stub Rectification Services..read more
Tower Repair and Strengthening Services for Kailgarh House Transmission Substation..read more
Structural Rectification of 2650 Ton Press and 25 Ton Manipulator in..read more
Indian Army Training Ground Infrastructure Upgrade and Modernization..read more
Affected Infrastructure Services, Upgradation Of Security Infrastructure And Equal Value Infrastructure..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category