| Tender Title | Tower Repair and Strengthening Services for Kailgarh House Transmission Substation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7886022 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 04:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 04:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 39,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, issued by the Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, Department of Power, presents a critical opportunity for specialized service providers. Operating under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7886022, with bidding commencing on August 25, 2026, at 4:15 PM and concluding on September 9, 2026, at 6:00 PM, this procurement focuses on the essential "Repair and Strengthening of Tower" services. The project is located at the 765/400KV SS IPDSC-27210 Kailgarh House, Hindutant Press Campus, Jagatganj, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh-221002. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 39,000.0 is required, underscoring the importance and scale of this undertaking. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this custom bid for services, contributing to the vital infrastructure maintenance of the Power Grid Corporation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Cooling Tower Strengthening Services for CTPS U7 & 8 Chiller Plant..read more
Transmission Line Package Tw33b Including Tower, Conductor, Insulators, Opgw (installation And..read more
Indian Air Force MFM Test Rig Repair and Overhaul Services..read more
Repair Maint Services Of Package Central Ac Plant Tower Type Ac..read more
Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Substations and DG Sets..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category