NTPC Unchahar St4 FGD Ball Mill Feeder Spares Procurement

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 15, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title NTPC Unchahar St4 FGD Ball Mill Feeder Spares Procurement
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111040_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331344
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-15 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Nava Raipur , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNTPC Unchahar St4 FGD Ball Mill Feeder Spares Procurement
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111040_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331344
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-15 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Nava Raipur,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-15 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-15 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-15 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-15 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-15 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-15 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of St4 Fgd Ball Mill Feeder Spares For Ntpc Unchahar

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is actively seeking proposals for the procurement of St4 FGD Ball Mill Feeder Spares. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331344, falls under the Goods category and is designated as a Limited tender with a contract form of Supply. The critical dates for this procurement are as follows: the document download and bid submission periods commence on August 15, 2026, at 06:55 PM, and conclude on September 03, 2026, at 04:00 PM for submissions, with bid opening scheduled for September 03, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The work description clearly outlines the requirement for "Procurement of St4 FGD Ball Mill Feeder Spares for NTPC UNCHAHAR." Bidders are informed that this tender requires a two-cover submission: Cover 1 for the Technical Bid (signed TS) and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download. The tender value is listed as NA, and the period of work is 90 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. For further details and submission, interested parties can contact VIJAY KUMAR MAURYA DGM USSC (C and M) at NTPC Ltd, Western Region-II Head Quarter, Plot No 87, Sector-24, Atal Nagar, Nava Raipur, Raipur, Chhattisgarh, PIN code 492018, or by phone at 0771-2515200.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Vijay Kumar Maurya Dgm Ussc (c And M)
AddressNtpc Ltd , Western Region-ii Head Quarter , Plot No 87, Sector-24, Atal Nagar, Nava Raipur , Raipur , Chhattisgarh , Pin Code 492018 Phone 0771-2515200
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Fgd Ball Mill Motor And Booster Fan Motor Spares..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Vibration Monitoring System (vms) Spares For Fgd Ntpc Khargone..read more

Khargone , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares Of Limestone Vibrating Assembly At Fgd Of Ntpc..read more

Khargone , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Elecon Fls System Of Gearbox Of Ball..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Limitorque Make Actuators At Ntpc Unchahar...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Fgd Ball Mill Motor And Booster Fan Motor...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Vibration Monitoring System (vms) Spares For Fgd Ntpc...read more

Khargone , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares Of Limestone Vibrating Assembly At Fgd Of...read more

Khargone , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Elecon Fls System Of Gearbox Of...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Limitorque Make Actuators At Ntpc Unchahar....read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More