ELECON FLS System Gearbox Spares Supply for Ball Mill at NTPC Kudgi

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateJul 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title ELECON FLS System Gearbox Spares Supply for Ball Mill at NTPC Kudgi
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110465_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330522
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-07-28 04:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSimhadri Super Thermal Power P.o. Simhadri Visakha , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleELECON FLS System Gearbox Spares Supply for Ball Mill at NTPC Kudgi
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110465_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330522
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-28 04:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSimhadri Super Thermal Power P.o. Simhadri Visakha,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-28 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-28 04:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-28 04:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-28 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-28 04:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-28 04:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Spares For Elecon Fls System Of Gearbox Of Ball Mill Forntpc Kudgi

This tender, issued by NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, seeks the procurement of essential spares for the ELECON FLS system of the gearbox for Ball Mill units at NTPC Kudgi. The procurement falls under the "Goods" category, specifically "Miscellaneous Goods," with a contract form of "Supply." Bidders are advised of the critical dates, with document download available from July 28, 2026, 4:05 PM, until September 4, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid submission window opens on July 28, 2026, at 4:10 PM and closes on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 4:00 PM, at the Simhadri Super Thermal Power location. This is a limited tender with one cover, and general technical evaluation is permitted. The work description details the specific requirement for ELECON FLS system spares for the Ball Mill gearbox. The tender value is not specified, and no EMD or tender fee is required. The period of work is indicated as 240 days, and bid validity is for 90 days. The Tender Inviting Authority is Dharmendrakumar agarwal, Sr. Manager (CPG3), located at Simhadri Super Thermal Power, P.O. SIMHADRI, VISAKHAPATNAM - 531020.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dharmendrakumar Agarwalsr Manager(cpg3)
AddressSimhadri Super Thermal Power P.o. Simhadri Visakhapatnam 531020
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Vacuum Pump Gearbox For Fgd System Of Ntpc Kudgi..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Thrust Bearing Housing And Spares Of Mill Gearbox In..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurment Of Spares Of Elecon Make Gb Model At Ntpc Telangana..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Thrust Bearing Housing And Procurement Of Thrust Bearing Housing..read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Procurement of Eimco Elecon SDL 611 Machinery Spare Parts for SECL..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Vacuum Pump Gearbox For Fgd System Of Ntpc...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Thrust Bearing Housing And Spares Of Mill Gearbox...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurment Of Spares Of Elecon Make Gb Model At Ntpc...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Thrust Bearing Housing And Procurement Of Thrust Bearing...read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Procurement of Eimco Elecon SDL 611 Machinery Spare Parts for...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category