Supply of Thrust Bearing Housing and Mill Gearbox Spares for NTPC Ramagundam

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Thrust Bearing Housing and Mill Gearbox Spares for NTPC Ramagundam
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111486_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332641
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Ramagundam , Peddapalli , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Thrust Bearing Housing and Mill Gearbox Spares for NTPC Ramagundam
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111486_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332641
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Ramagundam,Peddapalli, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Thrust Bearing Housing And Procurement Of Thrust Bearing Housing And Spares Of Mill Gearbox In St2 And 3 Ntpc Ramagundam

NTPC Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids for the Procurement of Thrust Bearing Housing and Spares of Mill Gearbox in ST2 and ST3 at NTPC Ramagundam. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332641, falls under the "Goods" category with a "Supply" form of contract. The work is anticipated to be completed within a period of 240 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, with the submission period commencing on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM at NTPC Ltd USSC Nava Raipur. Interested parties can download tender documents from September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The tender requires a single cover submission, encompassing technical specifications, special purchase conditions, supporting documents for quoted rates (such as PO copies, invoice copies, and printed pricelists), and the price bid in the prescribed BOQ format. General technical evaluation is permitted, with compliance required. The tender is valued at ₹0.00, and there are no EMD or Tender fees associated with this bid. For further details, please refer to the tender documents available for download, including NIT, BOQ, and comprehensive tender documents. The tender inviting authority is Rajesh Kumar Verma, DGM (USSC C and M) at NTPC Limited, Western Region II Headquarters, Plot No-87, Sector-24, Atal Nagar, Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh-492018.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Rajesh Kumar Vermadgm (ussc C And M)
AddressNtpc Limited (a Government Of India Enterprise), Western Region Ii Headquarters, Plot No-87, Sector-24, Atal Nagar, Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh-492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Elecon Fls System Of Gearbox Of Ball..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Elecon Make Gearbox Spares For Bmd Rm At Ntpc..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of St4 Fgd Ball Mill Feeder Spares For Ntpc Unchahar..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Tamilnadu Energy Company Limited Tender

CT Gearbox Spares Procurement for NTPC Tamilnadu Energy Company..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Elecon Fls System Of Gearbox Of...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Elecon Make Gearbox Spares For Bmd Rm At...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of St4 Fgd Ball Mill Feeder Spares For Ntpc...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Tamilnadu Energy Company Limited Tender

CT Gearbox Spares Procurement for NTPC Tamilnadu Energy Company...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category